Data and research

BTC Wallet Balances at Major Exchanges

Bitcoin wallet balance data across major exchanges, reflecting the distribution structure of BTC holdings among platforms.
Exchange BTC Wallet Balance
2,435,394BTC
Exchanges
15
1D net change
+0.12%%
7D net change
-0.67%%
30D net change
-1.39%%

Exchange BTC Wallet Balance

BTC
Reading data…
Data records

Hover or touch for readings. Use arrow keys and Home / End to select data; drag the slider to zoom.

Exchange breakdown (BTC on-chain balance)

ExchangeBalance (BTC)24H7D30D
Coinbase836,651.6-0.24%-0.45%-1.01%
Binance653,516.8+0.35%-2.74%-3.85%
Bitfinex426,891.9+0.50%+0.81%+1.90%
Kraken151,589.3+0.25%+1.27%+0.73%
OKX105,734.1+0.08%+0.29%+3.32%
Gemini84,486.4+0.01%+0.04%-0.46%
bitFlyer54,154.9+0.16%+0.20%-0.44%
Bybit46,126.2+0.93%-0.31%-0.20%
Bitget29,099.6+0.00%+0.00%-18.80%
Gate22,867.4-0.29%+0.46%+0.14%
Bitstamp8,126.8-3.65%+0.05%-35.73%
KuCoin7,826.8+0.00%+2.35%+2.69%
Coinone4,629.7+0.46%+0.18%+1.50%
Poloniex2,529.6+0.07%+0.08%-0.50%
Bithumb1,163.0+0.01%-0.18%+0.02%

Only balances held on exchange on-chain wallets.

Data methodology

Total bitcoin held in major exchange on-chain addresses (in BTC).

Collected data, not live quotes · 2026-10-09 04:10:00

Continue exploringData catalogueSearch